2018 The Well Yoga OBX 2018 Spring  SCHEDULE

Class Rates: Drop in $15  |  10 Class Pass $100

Please try to arrive 10 minutes prior to the start time to get situated

All Levels: Fit for anyone, first-timers, beginners, seniors, etc.   |  Multi-level: Experience, or overall fitness suggested | **Denotes a Non-Yoga Movement Class

 

Monday

 

 

 

8:15-9:30 AM:  Morning Vinyasa w/Craig Honeycutt (All Levels) 

10:00-11:15 AM:  Pure Power Flow w/ Vanessa Fede

5:30-6:45 PM:  Vinyasa with Surprises w/Scott Lawlor (Multi-Level)

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

6:30-7:30 AM: Off the Mat** w/Dan Althoff  (Movement class but not a yoga class)

8:15-9:30 AM:  Balance with Nature Flow w/Vanessa Fede

10:00-11:15 AM:  Vinyasa with Surprises w/Scott Lawlor (Multi-Level)

12:00-1:00PM:  Rising Flow or Yoga Chi w/ Mark Gregory (this class time rotates weekly between the two.)

5:30-6:45 PM:  Rhythm and Flow w/Craig Honeycutt 

7:30-8:30PM: Sound Journey w/Dan and Laura Martier (Resumes in May)

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

8:15-9:30 AM:  Shine On Yoga w/ Amy Landes (All levels)

10:00-11:15 AM:  Basic Yoga w/Jennifer Spore (All Levels/Beginners/Seniors)

12-1 PM:  Essentrics** w/Meg Erickson

5:30-6:45 PM:  Hi to Low Warm Flow w/Jennifer Spore (Multi- Level)

 

 

Thursday

 

 

8:15-9:30 AM:  Yin/Restorative Yoga w/Shree Fulcher

10:00-11:15 AM:  Off the Mat** w/Dan Althoff (Movement class but not a yoga class)

11:15-12:30PM: Flow and Grow w/ Linnea Woodson

 

 

7-8:15 PM:  Be Well - Varies by week, check Events to see if there's an offering

 

Friday

 

 

 

8:15-9:30 AM: Shine On Yoga w/Amy Landes (All Levels)

10:00-11:15 AM:  Center To The Core w/Vanessa Fede

12-1:15 PM:  Vinyasa with Surprises w/Scott Lawlor  (All Levels)

5:30-6:45 PM: Flow to Nidra w/Shree Fulcher (All Levels)

7:30-8:45 PM:  Y12SR Yoga for Recovery with Craig Honeycutt and Shree Fulcher.

 

 

WEEKENDS

Saturday

8:15  - 9:30 AM emPOWERment  Flow w/Shree Fulcher (All Levels)

10-11:15 AM: All Levels Vinyasa w/The Well Team

 

 

Sunday

10-11:15 AM: All Levels Vinyasa w/The Well Team

5-6:15 PM:  Shine On Yoga w/Amy Landes 

6:30-7:30 PM:  Restore with Yoga Nidra w/Shree Fulcher (All Levels)